2016 IMC Results | E Mathematics Olympiad System
Loading images...

2017 WMTC is open for registration2017 WMTC is open for registration 2017 MIMO is now open for registration!2017 International Mathematics Contest(Singapore)4/8 - 6/8/2017 (SIMC)开始报名了! 2017 MOTC now open for registration 第七届中学数学奥林匹克生活营

2016 IMC Results

Congratulations to all IMC Winners.

Date : 29-31 July, 2016

Venue: ITE Central, Singapore

2016 International Mathematics Competition Results
No. Name Grade Prize
0 SIEW JING HONG SLing Primary School 3 GRAND CHAMPION
1 SIEW JING HONG Si Ling Primary School 3 GOLD
2 RYAN JOO RUI AN SJKC JLN DAVIDSON 4 GOLD
3 KOH JUN YUAN SJKC YOK BIN 4 GOLD
4 NG CHONG XUAN SJKC CONNAUGHT 2 5 GOLD
5 TAM LI ZHANG SJKC LEE RUBBER 5 GOLD
6 LIM SAN JOH HWA CHONG INSTITUTION 7 GOLD
7 LEE DE JUN SJKC LICK HUNG 3 SILVER
8 LIM SHENG YUEN SJKC KUO KUANG 6 SILVER
9 HO JIA TIAN SJKC YU HUA 4 SILVER
10 LEE JIA JIE SJKC JLN DAVIDSON 4 SILVER
11 TEOH KHAI XIAN SJKC SAM TET 5 SILVER
12 PHOON ZI LING SJKC LICK HUNG 5 SILVER
13 LEE JIA JUN SJKC JLN DAVIDSON 5 SILVER
14 MOK WEN XUAN SJKC SAM TET 5 SILVER
15 TEY KAI LE SJKC SAM TET 5 SILVER
16 HO ZU MING SJKC YOK BIN 5 SILVER
17 NG HWA FENG SJK(C)BUKIT BERUANG 5 SILVER
18 RANDY TONG WEI TECK SMK SRI PERLING 11 BRONZE
19 TAN TZE RUI SJKC KUEN CHENG 1 3 BRONZE
20 CHA HAO WEI SJKC CHUNG KWOK 3 BRONZE
21 NG WAH KONG SJKC CHUNG KWOK 3 BRONZE
22 NGIM SHER LYN SJKC LICK HUNG 3 BRONZE
23 NG ZE KAI SJKC MUN CHOONG 6 BRONZE
24 YONG CHEE SENG SJKC FOON YEW 1 6 BRONZE
25 YEOW CHERN YI SJKC YAK CHEE 6 BRONZE
26 HERMAN TAN XUN RUI SJKC YOK BIN 4 BRONZE
27 CHEONG HENG YI MARSILING PRIMARY SCHOOL 4 BRONZE
28 NG JING XUAN SJKC MUN CHOONG 4 BRONZE
29 LIEN XIN HUI SJKC LAI MENG 4 BRONZE
30 PHOON YU YING SJKC LICK HUNG 4 BRONZE
31 SAW ZHI XUN SJKC LAI MENG 4 BRONZE
32 YE AOCHENG CHINA  PRIMARY 5 BRONZE
33 CHAI CHANG YIK SJKC JLN DAVIDSON 5 BRONZE
34 HO LIT HERNG SJKC SAM TET 5 BRONZE
35 YONG CHIN TONG SJKC FOON YEW 1 5 BRONZE
36 HOW JUN LIN SJKC YOK BIN 5 BRONZE
37 SHIRLEY NG SHUET LING SJKC AVE MARIA 5 BRONZE
38 NG ZI WEI SJKC PEI CHUN 1 5 BRONZE
39 CHONG REN HAO SMJK JIT SIN 8 BRONZE
40 HUI YI XUAN ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL 8 BRONZE
41 TEH KAI YANG SMJK KATHOLIK 7 BRONZE
42 TAN LI YANG BOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 7 BRONZE
43 LOH JIA JUN SM KUEN CHENG 10 MERIT
44 DAEVIIN RAO SJKC LICK HUNG 3 MERIT
45 MARVIN LIEW WERN HON SJKC LICK HUNG 3 MERIT
46 KON E VIAN SJKC CHUNG KWOK 3 MERIT
47 JEFFRY LOO SJKC CONNAUGHT 2 3 MERIT
48 CHONG JIN HE SJKC CHUNG KWOK 3 MERIT
49 LEE SUET LING SJKC AVE MARIA 6 MERIT
50 LIEN YOU XING SJKC LAI MENG 6 MERIT
51 FONG JIA XUAN SJKC CONNAUGHT 2 6 MERIT
52 TEH SIET HIM SJKC YOKE NAM 6 MERIT
53 WONG YUN RU SJKC CONNAUGHT 2 6 MERIT
54 PATRICK ABDULLAH SJKC YU HUA 6 MERIT
55 KELLY OOI YU RU QI FA PRIMARY SCHOOL 4 MERIT
56 KON ZHENG QUEN SJKC CHUNG KWOK 4 MERIT
57 CHAN JUN CHUAN SJKC YOKE NAM 4 MERIT
58 JOEY WONG ZHO YEW SJKC YOKE NAM 4 MERIT
59 CHONG JAE HONG SJKC YOKE NAM 4 MERIT
60 CHA LECK YEE SJKC LEE RUBBER 4 MERIT
61 TEOH YUAN MING SJKC LICK HUNG 5 MERIT
62 LIM LEE TING SJKC KUO KUANG 5 MERIT
63 LEE ZI XUAN SJKC YOKE NAM 5 MERIT
64 SIM JIA XI SJKC LICK HUNG 5 MERIT
65 CHEW QIAO ENN SJKC AVE MARIA 5 MERIT
66 LEE JIA MENG SJKC CHUNG WEN 5 MERIT
67 TION QI TAI SJKC CHOONG WEN 5 MERIT
68 TION JIA XUAN SJKC CHOONG WEN 5 MERIT
69 YAP HUI QIAN SJKC YOKE NAM 5 MERIT
70 VINCENT KIEW SIE CHEONG VICTORIA SCHOOL 9 MERIT
71 VICTOR KONG WEI JING SMK METHODIST 9 MERIT
72 KONG WEN XI FOON YEW HIGH SCHOOL 7 MERIT
73 NG ZHI MIN FOON YEW HIGH SCHOOL 7 MERIT
74 CHA YOON SOON KOLEJ YAYASAN SAAD 7 MERIT
Highslide for Wordpress Plugin