2014/15 IMAS Preround Results | E Mathematics Olympiad System
Loading images...

9th Secondary School Math Olympiad Training Camp 2019 (SSMOTC 2019)Guidelines for 2018 IMCMIMO 2018 is Open for Registration2018华罗庚金杯少年数学邀请赛 2018国际数学奥林匹克邀请赛(WMI)- 韩国

2014/15 IMAS Preround Results

A big applause to Yang Zi Song from SMJK Chung Ling, Penang! He is the one and only outstanding student who reached the perfect score  in the preliminary round of the  2014/15 International Mathematics Assessments for Schools (IMAS) held on November 20,2014.

 From all the participants of 2014/15 International Mathematics Assessments for Schools (IMAS),  we have one hundred sixty one (161) top scorers, consisting 52 from the middle primary, 47 from the upper primary and 62 from the junior high divisions going to final round.

This year, we have total of 378 participants from the 3 divisions receiving their high distinction, distinction and credit certificates respectively, and the rest will receive certificates of participation.

The 2014/15 IMAS Final Round scheduled as follows :

Date : 12 March, 2015 (Thursday)

Time : 11:00am-12:30pm

Venue :  All respective  participating schools

Format :   5 multiple choice questions  ,  8 short answer questions

                  and 2 questions  with detailed solution to be written in 90 minutes.

For qualified students entry fee of the IMAS final round  is Free.  The local organizer will send the question booklets to schools seven(7) days before the competition date.

List of Middle Primary Award

List of Upper Primary Award

List of Junior High Award 

These are the list of top scorers and qualifiers for the IMAS final round :

MIDDLE PRIMARY DIVISION

Code Name Schools
30143002 LEE HAO SJKC PUAY CHAI (2)
20344001 TAN SI LING SJKC PING MING, MELAKA
20444002 KHOO YUN MENG SJKC SHANG WU
20074004 ONG HEYANG SJKC DAMANSARA
20104005 KOH CHIA WEE SJKC FOON YEW (5)
20554001 KHO BOON PIN SJKC KEAT HWA (K)
20434004 CHRISTOPHER TEH YOONG HERNG SJKC PEREMPUAN CHINA
20214003 KWONG YE KUN SJKC MALIM
20324002 LIM ERN SJKC NAN YIK “LEE RUBBER”
20614006 CHEE YEE HENG SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
20074003 POH  YIXUAN SJKC DAMANSARA
20403003 ETHAN CHAN KAI ERN SJKC CHONG CHENG
20074007 LAU WEI KANG SJKC DAMANSARA
20454003 WONG JER REN SJKC CHUNG HUA CAWANGAN (1)
20534002 HUI YI XHI SJKC LICK HUNG
20374002 RALPH SEE JIAN QIAN SJKC KIM SEN
20074006 ONG JIAYING SJKC DAMANSARA
20104006 TEOH WEI NI SJKC FOON YEW (5)
20223007 YAP WEN SEE SJKC CHUNG KWOK
20223011 GOH YEE ERN SJKC CHUNG KWOK
20424003 RYAN LIM BENG EONG SJKC KEAT HWA (H)
20074009 JIREH FOO SJKC DAMANSARA
20104004 CHERYL KHOO JIA XUAN SJKC FOON YEW (5)
20144007 HONG YII ROU SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20144010 KOH JIA XU SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20244001 PHANG HONG HAO SJKC TSHING NIAN
20104002 KOK WEI  YEE SJKC FOON YEW (5)
20144026 RANSON THAM CHUN SHEN SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20534009 WONG JING YAN SJKC LICK HUNG
20084005 WENDY KONG XIAO QI SJKC YUK CHIN, SABAH
20253002 ONG JUN SJKC MING TERK
20144006 GOH WEI XUAN SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20313001 NG HWA FENG SJKC BUKIT BERUANG
20144025 VANESSA TEH MIN VEI SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20144014 LEE JUN WAH SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20544003 LEE SUET LING SJKC AVA MARIA CONVENT
20104007 BONG XUNG JING SJKC  FOON YEW (5)
20424001 LAW ZHE YIN SJKC KEAT HWA (H)
30143001 LOK JUN HENG SJKC PUAY CHAI (2)
20104001 LIANG ZHUO XIN SJKC FOON YEW (5)
20134007 TENG YENG MIG SJK STAMPIN, SARAWAK
20203001 WONG YUAN HONG SJKC PAY FONG(2)
20223006 YONG KEAN HUA SJKC CHUNG KWOK
20534008 CHUA JEOT WING SJKC LICK HUNG
20174002 JOSHUA OOI SAY WENG SJKC YOK BIN
20404003 HEW JIN HONG SJKC CHONG CHENG
20534005 NG ZHE YI  SJKC LICK HUNG
20204001 LAU HIAP MENG SJKC PAY FONG(2)
20323001 TAY KAI RONG SJKC NAN YIK “LEE RUBBER”
20324001 CHA YOON KANG SJKC  NAN YIK “LEE RUBBER”
20614001 CHOO KEIN YIE SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
20624001 TAN CHUN ERN SJKC LI CHI, SEGAMAT

UPPER PRIMARY DIVISION

20376001 CHONG REN HAO SJKC KIM SEN
20145027 WAN ZHIYANG SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20386001 STUART HENG FU YU SJKC SIN MIN(B)
20175003 KOH ZHAO XIANG SJKC YOK BIN
20085002 SAMUEL KOH QI EN SJKC YUK CHIN, SABAH
20106002 RAYMAND TEY JIA CHENG SJKC FOON YEW( 5)
30145006 LOK YI XIN SJKC PUAY CHAI 2
20175004 ZENN TAY DEN MIN SJKC YOK BIN
20265002 LIM YING CHUAN SJKC HIN HUA
30145001 NG JIA QUAN SJKC PUAY CHAI 2
20075002 QUAH HONG SHENG SJKC DAMANSARA
20435004 LOW WEI SHENG SJKC PEREMPUAN CHINA
20376004 TAN JUN RONG SJKC KIM SEN
20146001 WONG WEI DE SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20396002 TAN HUI HUI SJKC KEAT HWA (S)
20265004 KONG YUE XUAN SJKC HIN HUA
20616001 TAN CHIN PENG SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
20225005 TAN CHERN LIN JUSTIN SJKC CHUNG KWOK
20026001 ONG ZI QIAN SJKC CONNAUGHT 2
20446001 ELVIX YEAP GIM CHEN SJKC SHANG WU
20426003 LAW ZHE HONG SJKC KEAT HWA (H)
30145002 THADDAEUS LO WAI SOON SJKC PUAY CHAI 2
20085001 JASPER CHONG KAI SONG SJKC YUK CHIN, SABAH
30036005 TAN SAN XUIN SJKC YOK BIN
20205001 LIM EASON SJKC PAY FONG (2)
30036003 ANGELINA GOH XINN NI SJKC YOK BIN
20026002 TEH KAI YANG SJKC CONNAUGHT 2
20106004 HEW YE SHUN SJKC FOON YEW (5)
20425002 KUAN ZHI JUN SJKC KEAT HWA (H)
20516001 YEE YUNG SHUEN BRANDON SJKC SIN HWA
30036001 NG XIN LE SJKC YOK BIN
20225006 YONG KEAN SHENG SJKC CHUNG KWOK
20076001 GOH JUN FEI SJKC DAMANSARA
20145009 CHOW LOK YAN SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20426001 THIAN ZHI YUN SJKC KEAT HWA (H)
20546003 FANN ZI KEI SJKC AVE MARIA CONVENT
30016002 SHUN OKAMURA EXCELSIOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
30095002 CHAN YUE LYNN PRINCE OF WALES ISLAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
20275005 LIM JING SJKC CHOONG WEN
20325001 YAP ROU XIN SJKC NAN YIK”LEE RUBBER”
20506001 JOSEPH CHUNG MING CHONG TUNKU PUTRA SCHOOL, SARAWAK
20146002 PHANG HONG BOON SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON
20615003 LIM PEI-ZE SJKC SHIH CHUNG CAWANGAN
20395006 FOO CHIA ERN SJKC KEAT HWA (S)
20445001 VINNIE TIANG WEN YING SJKC SHANG WU
20575001 LIEW CHEAH MING SJKC LAI MENG
30075001 LIM CHENG LIANG SJKC CHENG SIU (2)

JUNIOR HIGH DIVISION

10297011 YEOH ZI SONG SMJK CHUNG LING, P. PINANG
30147001 TAN LI XUAN SJKC PUAY CHAI 2
10148001 TAN JIA QING HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
30158001 GNOH CHENG YI SJKC BOON BENG
10278005 TAN YIN XIANG SMJK CHUNG LING, BUTTERWORTH
10148012 LEE THIAN JIUNN HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10308001 LEE JIA JUN CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN
10148002 WONG KUAN HUA HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10077005 VIVIAN TING MEI YAO PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10047001 CHOW YONG LAM KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL, KL
10048006 SOH HUI YU KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL, KL
10148013 GOH JIN ER HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10077007 GOO ZHE YU PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10147005 CHIN YEN JUN HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10298009 TEH JIA TONG SMJK CHUNG LING, P. PINANG
10147001 HEW SHYN YI HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10078009 LIM JIA HE PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10078011 TAN JIAN Z HOU PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10198009 ANG HAN HEAN SMK KOTA KEMUNING. SELANGOR
10258012 POH ZI WEI PENANG CHINESE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
10217001 BRYAN LAM CHI HOONG CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO. 1
10277003 TAN NIAN GUI SMJK CHUNG LING, BUTTERWORTH
10077006 CHIA JUN WEI PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10077009 LOW KIAN HONG PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10077010 TING JIN KHANG PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10187003 NICOLE LEE TENON TSHUNG TSIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
10308006 CHEOK KAI XIN CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN
10257007 LEE ZHI MING PENANG CHINESE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
10277004 WONG JER HAN SMJK CHUNG LING, BUTTERWORTH
10317023 MUHAMAD MAZIZ AZRI BIN MAZNAN SM SAINS, MIRI
10078010 LOW LE YI PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10107010 LEE CHENG JIE JIT SIN (IND) HIGH SCHOOL, PENANG
10337001 EUNICE LIAW WYI WYING WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL, KLANG
10348003 DESMOND CHAN CHUN WAI NOBEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
30038002 JACK LEE SJKC YOK BIN
10048002 CHONG ZHEN TAO KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL, KL
10187004 CHIN VUI SANG TENON TSHUNG TSIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
10218007 WANG YI JUN CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO. 1
10117002 LING CHIN KAI SJKC GUNUNG RAPAT, PERAK
10148011 LOW HUA KUAN HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
30067001 LAW WAN NING UCSI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SEREMBAN
30098001 LIM JING YI PRINCE OF WALES ISLAND INT’L SCHOOL, PENANG
10078005 ANG CHI HANG PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10147004 WONG HONG FU HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10148004 LAU KAI R U HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10048005 SIN QIAN TONG KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL, KL
10078004 TEO YING SHIEN PAY FONG MIDDLE SCHOOL, MELAKA
10148005 NG CHIN SEANG HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10148007 LOH GUO JUN HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10188001 MINJIE YONG TENON TSHUNG TSIN SECONDARY SCHOOL
10278003 YEE XIN KANG SMJK CHUNG LING, BUTTERWORTH
30068006 SIMON OOGHE UCSI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SEREMBAN
10218006 TAY LI REN CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO. 1
10218008 LO XIAN WAN CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO. 1
10258010 OH YONG XIN PENANG CHINESE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
30107006 KING YING LAU LODGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SARAWAK
30108001 JODIE CHUNG XIAO WEI LODGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SARAWAK
10097006 NORSYAFIQA BINTI CHE SAMSUDIN SMK ZAINAB (1)
10148003 CHOO WEN JIONG HIN HUA HIGH SCHOOL
10157009 SAMUEL LOW YU HANG SMK DATO’ PENGGAWA BARAT
10217003 XAVIER CHONG KAI HANG CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL NO. 1
30037001 TEO MING SENN SJKC YOK BIN PRIMARY DIVISION
Highslide for Wordpress Plugin