2013 IMAS Final Round Result | E Mathematics Olympiad System
Loading images...

2014 SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH OLYMPIAD TRAINING CAMP 2014 MATH OLYMPIAD TRAINING CAMP AITMO 2013, Indonesia RELEASE OF 2013/14 IMAS PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS2013 WMTC (World Mathematics Team Championship ) 凯旋而归

2013 IMAS Final Round Result

Giving a big applaud to our IMAS participants  who claimed 68 awards at the Final Round International Mathematics Assessments for Schools (2012-2013) conducted on March 21, 2013 in schools nationwide.

Congratulations! The following are the winners of the medals for each division.

1. Junior Secondary Division

No.    CODE                    NAMES                         SCHOOLS   AWARDS
1 10387001 TAN SOON WEI CHONG HWA HIGH SCHOOL GOLD
2 10028003 LEE HAO TIAN SM HIN HUA , KLANG GOLD
3 10258001 KOW PU ERN CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN GOLD
4 10028006 CHIEW WAN KAI SM HIN HUA, KLANG GOLD
5 10047014 YEOH ZI SONG CHUNG LING HIGH SCHOOL, PENANG GOLD
6 10287001 WONG ZI JIAN PAY FONG HIGH SCHOOL, MELAKA SILVER
7 10528007 CHAN XIAN YANG KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL, KL SILVER
8 10218002 MOK SIAO CHI SMJK KATHOLIK, PJ SILVER
9 10258008 WONG YAO JIE CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN SILVER
10 10028002 TAN YEE JIAN SM HIN HUA, KLANG SILVER
11 10128006 TEH KAI ZHI WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL, KL SILVER
12 10288001 CHEAH HOE HENG SM ST. DAVID, MELAKA SILVER
13 10218014 ONG CHUNG XIAN SMJK KATHOLIK, PJ BRONZE
14 10258004 SOH YIT HAN CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN RRONZE
15 10258002 TIW PEK JUN CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN BRONZE
16 10197008 LAU CHIEW HEE SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARAWAK BRONZE
17 10408005 TAN CHUIN WEI SMJK CHUNG HWA CONFUCIAN, PENANG BRONZE
18 10147001 KONG CIN PEI PIN HWA HIGH SCHOOL, KLANG BRONZE
19 10158015 CHEN TECK YEW CHUNG HUA MIDDLE SCHOOL #1, KUCHING BRONZE
20 10178002 CHOONG REN JUN SM SRI SEMPURNA, KL BRONZE
21 10128003 LEE MAO CHANG WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL, KL BRONZE
22 10428007 LEE DAI ZHEN GRACE TENOM TSHUNG TSIN SEC. SCHOOL, SABAH BRONZE
23 10197013 WONG SIE LEONG SMK TINGGI SARIKEI, SARAWAK BRONZE
24 10088015 CHEONG JING XIANG JIT SIN HIGH SCHOOL, PENANG BRONZE
25 10498012 TAN YI YING SM POI LAM, PERAK BRONZE
26 10528004 CHIEW HAO MING KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL, KL BRONZE
27 10028001 CHIENG HERNG EE SM HIN HUA, KLANG BRONZE
2. Upper Primary Division
NO. CODE                  NAMES                           SCHOOLS AWARDS
1 20325002 BOON YIN LEE SJKC CHENG SIU (2) GOLD
2 21096003 THEN ZHAO XIAN SEAN SJKC PUI GIN , SANDAKAN GOLD
3 20036001 ONG KHAI SERN SJKC KEAT HWA(S), KEDAH GOLD
4 20706001 WONG YONGHAN SJKC YAK CHEE, PUCONG SILVER
5 20176002 TAN SIAO WAH SJKC MING TERK, JB SILVER
6 21006001 SIEW YI CHENG SJKC SIN HWA, SABAH SILVER
7 20105001 BONG CHESTER SJKC CHOONG WEN, KL SILVER
8 20215011 TEY HE YANG, RYAN SRI KL PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUBANG JAYA SILVER
9 21045001 FOO SHI HONG SJKC PIN HWA (1), KLANG SILVER
10 20306002 GNOH CHENG YI SJKC BOON BENG, PENANG SILVER
11 21096007 KHOR ZHI CHING SJKC PUI GIN, SANDAKAN SILVER
12 20586001 LEE JIA JUN CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN BRONZE
13 21105001 YAP YONG YIN SJKC FOON YEW (5), JB BRONZE
14 20666001 SAW MIN SERN, AARON SJKC HAN CHIANG, PENANG BRONZE
15 20235001 LIM BING SEN SJKC JIT SIN (A), PENANG BRONZE
16 21006003 CHIN WENN CHYI, ANTHEA  SJKC SIN HWA,  TAWAU, SABAH BRONZE
17 21005001 NG JAAN WENN, JANSON SJKC SIN HWA, TAWAU, SABAH BRONZE
18 20605001 CHIA JUN WEI SJKC KEH SENG, MELAKA BRONZE
19 20215001 TEW WING YEE, KELLIE SRI KL PRIMARY SCHOOL, SUBANG JAYA BRONZE
20 21025001 GIAM DESMOND SJKC CHUNG KWOK, KL BRONZE
21 20586002 ANG JIAN HWEE CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL, SEREMBAN BRONZE
22 21006002 LIM SIAW JIE, APRIL SJKC SIN HWA, TAWAU, SABAH BRONZE
23 21006004 LEE JIA YEN SJKC SIN HWA, TAWAU,SABAH BRONZE
3. Middle Primary Division
NO. CODE                               NAMES                            SCHOOLS AWARDS
1 20494003 HENG FU YU, STUART SJKC SIN MIN (B), SG PETANI GOLD
2 20424001 CHONG REN HAO SJKC KIM SEN , PENANG GOLD
3 20523015 WAN ZHI YANG SJKC JALAN DAVIDSON GOLD
4 20494002 LIM CHUEN TEK SJKC SIN MIN (B), SG PETANI GOLD
5 20874001 TAN LI XUAN SJKC PUAY CHAI (2), PJ GOLD
6 20494005 TEH ZHI REN SJKC SIN MIN (B), SG PETANI SILVER
7 20504008 TAI JIA XUAN SJKC CHONG CHENG, PENANG SILVER
8 20613002 KOH ZHAO XIANG SJKC YOK BIN, MELAKA SILVER
9 21003001 LEE YONG BIN SJKC SIN HWA, TAWAU, SABAH SILVER
10 21034001 HUI YI XUAN SJKC LICK HUNG, SUBANG JAYA SILVER
11 20794001 YEAP ELVIX SJKC SHANG WU, PENANG SILVER
12 20234001 LIM BING JIE SJKC JIT SIN (A), PENANG BRONZE
13 20504007 ONG JING KAI SJKC CHONG CHENG, PENANG BRONZE
14 21014002 LOH ZE MIN, BENJAMIN SJKC CHUNG HWA (P), KL BRONZE
15 20954002 LIM LI XIANG SJKC HIN HUA, KLANG BRONZE
16 20914004 NGOH JIA XIAN SJKC KEPONG (2), KL BRONZE
17 20704002 TIN EN HAO SJKC YAK CHEE, PUCHONG BRONZE
18 20064007 LOH GUO HAN, LESTER SJKC CHUNG HUA, MIRI, SARAWAK BRONZE

The following top scorers are qualified to participate the 2013 Bulgaria International Mathematics Competition(BIMC) held on 30June -05July, 2013 at  Burgas, Bulgaria.

A. Junior Secondary

1) Tan Soon Wei

2) Lee Hao Tian

3) Kow Pu Ern

4) Chiew Wan kai

5) Yeoh Zi Song

6) Wong Zi Jian

7) Chan Xian Yang

8)Mok Siao Chi

Substitutes:

1)Wong Yao Jie

2) Tan Yee Jian

3) Teh Kai Zhi

4)Cheah Hoe Heng

5) Ong Chung Xian

6) Soh Yit Han

7)Tiw Pek Jun

8)Lau Chiew Hee

B. Upper Primary

1) Boon Yin Lee

2) Then Zhao Xian, Sean

3) Ong Khai Sern

4) Wong Yong Han

5) Tan Siao Wah

6) Siew Yi Cheng

7) Bong Chester

8) Tey He yang, Ryan

 

Substitutes:

1) Foo Shi Hong

2) Gnoh Cheng Yi

3) Khor Zhi Ching

4) Lee Jia Jun

5) Yap Yong Yin

6)Saw Min Sern, Aaron

7) Lim Bing Sen

8) Chin Chyi Anthea

The above mentioned qualifiers, please take note  :  (1) For Primary division – students must not have enrolled in the secondary schools or any equivalent institutions and were born on or after 01 August 1999.  (2) For Junior Secondary division – Students must not have enrolled in the upper secondary (high school) education or any of its equivalence, and were born on or after 01 August 1996.

The  organizer will take charge of all official expenses including meals, accommodation, transportation during the official period of BIMC.  But each participant have  to pay for the travel expenses from his/her homeland to Burgas/Istanbul International Airport and other expenses for  them to enter to Bulgaria.   All qualified participants are requested to contact us or email to emosyee@gmail.com , we will send the registration  form to you via email.  To confirm your official participation, kindly make a full payment t with your registration form submission.  For those who will not confirm  before 17May,2013 their slot will be given to others.

For more information, please contact Mr. Yee  at 03-4296 1322/ 012-257 2145

 

2013 BIMC  Itinerary

30 June, 2013

Arrival in Burgas/Istanbul International Airport /Registration at the hotel

01July, 2013

Opening Ceremony/Math Puzzles and Games Activities/Math Conference/Team Leaders Meeting

Translation of Competition Papers by Team Leaders

02July, 2013

2013 International Mathematics Competition/Competition for Key Stage 2 and 3

Individual contest : 09:00am  Team contest : 2:00pm/Sightseeing Activities for Team Leader

Cultural Night

03July, 2013

Sightseeing Activities/Meeting of Team Leader(Evaluating competitors’ solutions)

04July, 2013

Closing and Awarding ceremony, shopping, free time

05July, 2013

Departure

Highslide for Wordpress Plugin