2013 IMC International Mathematics Contest (Singapore) | E Mathematics Olympiad System
Loading images...

Congratulations ! To all winners of 2013/14 International Mathematics Assessments for Schools (IMAS) 2014 SECONDARY SCHOOL MATH OLYMPIAD TRAINING CAMP 2014 MATH OLYMPIAD TRAINING CAMP AITMO 2013, Indonesia RELEASE OF 2013/14 IMAS PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS

2013 IMC International Mathematics Contest (Singapore)

2013 IMC International Mathematics Competition (Singapore), as an annual international contest organized by the IMC Union, is committed to uniting all the organizations, institutions and individuals from all over the world who have dedicated to popularize the math education to jointly create a platform for young people to exchange their views on math study, arousing their interest on math.

Singapore has been selected for the eighth times to organize this event. In previous years, the participants from Singapore, India, Philippines, Indonesia, China, Hongkong , Taiwan , Malaysia, South Korea , Thailand and Iran.

Guidelines:

Date and time of competition : 03/08/2013 (Sat) 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Venue: Global Indian International School, Singapore

Prize Presentation Ceremony : 04/08/2013 (Sun) 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Venue : D’ Marquee Downtown East, Singapore

The Deadline of Registration : May 25th, 2013

Please click here to download the 2012 questions and answers

CONGRATULATIONS! The following students who have been attending the 2012 and 2013 Math Olympiad Training Camp(MOTC) have been selected to participate in the forthcoming International Mathematics Competition (IMC) to be held in Singapore on August 2-4, 2013.

(1)Secondary Division:

VOO YEE KHIAW F4 SRI CEMPAKA CHERAS
TAN ZHI JONG F4 SM SEAFIELD
YONG HONG CHENG, BRYAN F2 WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL, K.L
VANDIT TRIVEDI F6 ALICE SMITH SCHOOL
SOON YU F4 FOON YEW (KULAI) HIGH SCHOOL
CHONG RUI YANG F5 WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL, K.L
TAY YEE CHOON F4 SM SEAFIELD
LIM YOU SHENG F4 SMJK KEAT HWA, ALOR SETAR, KD
SIEW RUI-XIAN F4 SMK HWA LIAN, PAHANG
SIA JIAN EN F4 FOON YEW HIGH SCHOOL, JOHOR

 

LEE MAO CHANG F3 WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL
TAN SOON WEI F2 CHUNG HWA IND SCHOOL
LEE LAP SANG F3 SMJK KATHOLIK
BENJAMIN KOO WEI JIE F3 METHODIST BOYS’ SCHOOL -KL
 SAMSON CHONG KAR CHUN
F3 WESLEY METHODIST K.L
CHIEW KOK SENG F3 KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL
TEH KAI ZHI F3 WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL
CHIEW WAN KAI F2 SK HIN HUA
TAN TING HAO F2 CHONG HWA IND HIGH SCHOOL
CHIAM ZI XIN F1 FOON YEW HIGH SCHOOL, JOHOR
LAW JER DONG F3 SMK SEAFIELD
GOH YONG XUAN F1 SMK KEAT HWA
LEE ZHI WEI F2 CHUNG HWA IND SCHOOL
LEE JIA JUN F1 CHUNG HUA HIGH SCHOOL,SEREMBAN
SIM YEE SHUANG F1 SMK KEAT HWA
TAN HUI RU KIMBERLEY F1 WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL
OOI YIN HONG F1 SMJK KEAT HWA, KEDAH
IVAN TE WEI JUN F1 SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT
KWEK YONG KAI F1 SMK TINGGI BATU PAHAT
TEE JIE XI F1 SMK KEAT HWA
CHEONG JIN HANG F2 WESLEY METHODIST SCHOOL, KL
CHONG ZHEN TAO F1 KUEN CHENG HIGH SCHOOL
TAKEDA SHIGENORI F1 CHUNG HWA IND SCHOOL
LEE QIAO SHEN F3 SMK KEAT HWA
LIM KAH XUAN F2 SMK KEAT HWA
QUEK RUI QIN F1 SRI GARDEN

 

(2) Primary Division :

WAN ZHI YANG 4 州立
NGOI YOKE XUAN 4 州立
QUAH HONG SHENG 4 白小
LIEW CHEAH MING 4 哈古乐
LIM JING 4 崇文小学
YAP JIAN LEONG 4 力行华小
KOH ZHAO XIANG 4 育民华小
CHOO MING KOK 4 文化华小
CHAN WEN XU 4 培才一
YAP ROU XIN 4 南益华小
THAM WAN HEI 4 DESA JAYA
CHA YOON SOON 4 南益华小
LEE ZI JING 4 育南华小
LIM ERN 3 南益华小
WONG ZHUN HUNG 4 育南华小
CHONG WENG THIM 4 康乐华小
LEONG SONG JIE 4 育华
SIEW YUEN KUAN 4 益智华小
TAN LI XUAN 5 培才二
HUI YI XUAN 5 力行
BENJAMIN LOH ZE MIN 5 中华女校
JORDAN TAN SHAO XUAN 5 哈古乐
CHEW HONG JIN 5 哈古乐
LAM JOE HAN 5 新明
GO JUN XING 5 育南华小
IVAN YEO JEN WEI 5 坤成一校
LEE YUE YU 5 圣母华小
YOONG MING JUN 5 州立
CHAN JIA JIE 5 武吉波浪华小
CHAN JIA CHEE 5 坤成一校
LEW JIA TUNG 5 甲洞一校
TAN SAN XUIN 5 育民华小
TEY WEN XIAN 5 培才一
LIM LI XIANG 5 巴生兴华
PHANG ZHENG BIN 5 育南华小
LIM CHERN YI 5 育南华小
CHANG WEN YI 5 育南华小
LIAU YEE SENG 5 坤成一校
CHOO MING HUI 5 文化华小
WONG CHEN KUANG 5 巴生中华
LAI VI YAN 5 力行华小
CHEW SE YING 5 甲洞二校
CHOO JUN TING 5 民众
KHOO KAH MENG 5 力行华小
CHAN KAI CHEN 5 甲洞一校
LIOW HAO WEN 5 尊孔华小
LAI FU JUN 5 力行华小
TAN ZHI HAO 5 民众
CHUA KUAN WEI 5 育民华小
SIA XIANG YI 5 文化华小
CHONG ZHENG TAO 6 州立
MOO KHAI HAO 6 康乐华小
CHAN JIA ZHENG 6 州立
VIVIAN TING 6 革成华小
CHEE WEN ZHAN 6 蒂莎再也 二
CHEW YUAN YI 6 TENBY
TAN ZHI WEE 6 培才二
ANTHONY TEO YI HONG 6 白小
LIAN WEI XIANG 6 甲洞二校
BONG CHESTER 6 崇文
POH YIYANG 6 白小
IVY LOH KHAI QHING 6 沙登二校
ANDERSON CHONG KAR HAO 6 中国公学
CHILLON CHAI 6 坤成一校
DANEAL LIM SHI JUN 6 坤成一校
LOW KIAN HONG 6 革成华小
LEE ZHI YAN 6 哈古乐
HEW YAN ZHEN 6 圣母华小
FU YIK LYN 6 育才
OOI ZHE REN 6 白小
YU ZHEN BING 6 敦陈祯禄
SIEW CHEOK MUN 6 育南华小
LIM JIN ZHE 6 崇文
NG SING JING 6 崇文
SONG JIA LIANG 6 培才一
SEE HAO EN 6 康乐华小
GILFORD TANG 6 中国公学
BRIAN TEE MING HAO 6 哈古乐
CHIN XIN-PING,JAMIE 6 敦陈祯禄
SHANICE LIN 6 武吉波浪华小
CHEW LER YIN 6 育南华小
ALYSSA YU LISZA 6 敦陈祯禄

 

TION JIA LE 3 CHONG WEN
YAP ZI WEI 3 JLN DAVIDSON
WONG YUIN YIE 3 JLN DAVIDSON
叶芷萱 3 JLN DAVIDSON

 

TEOH JUN JIE 6 FY5
TAN WEI DA 6 KK2
CHAN YEE SHENG 6 PS
TEA YEE HERN 6 YUMIN2
ALAN CHIN YONG EARN 5 FY5
YAP YONG YIN 6 FY5
CHIA JER WEN 5 PH
LIM LI YEN 6 UT
ONG JING KAI 5 Pen – CC
RAYMAND TEY JIA CHENG 5 FY5
SONG TINGYI 6 FY2
WONG SHI MING 5 PD
LAI WEN CHENG 6 FY1
LOKE YEN MING 6 FY2
NEU YOU QUAN 5 UT
CHUAH SONGLIN 6 FY2
ANG JIA MING 6 FY2
NG ZI YUAN 5 KK2
WONG JUN RONG 6 FY5
LEONG HAO XIANG 5 JM
TAY QI YANG 5 UT
LEE YONG NING 6 FY2
IM RE KENT 6 FY1
KOO CHUN KIT 6 FY2
LIM JING YING 6 KK2
CHONG SHI LI 6 KK2
BRYAN LEE SHI YANG 4 PD
CHAN LUO XI 6 FY1
LOH TZE SIANG 5 FY1
YAU KIM HAU 5 KK2
GOH CHUN YEE 6 FY5
LAI JIA JIN 5 PH
LIEW KAI YAN 6 KK1
TAI JIA XUAN 5 Pen – CC
TAN ZIXUAN 6 FY1
LIU YU LE 6 KU2
NG YONG QIAN 5 Pen – CC
TAN LAI HEE 6 PS
WONG JIN SHEN 5 PH
VANNESS CHIN YEE WAN 5 JJ
LEE XIN YI 4 PD
TENG SHI HONG 5 KU2
CHIA WEI YE 5 PS
LEE YI XUAN 4 FY2
LEE ZHE WENG 6 KK1
LEE HONG JUN 6 FY1
YONG ZHI YIN 5 PH
TEE HAO YANG 5 PH
WONG CAI SHEN 6 PH
TAI JACOB 5 Spore
LIM ZHI YANG 5 UT
CHIH ZHEN EN 5 FY4
TAM JING XUAN 6 FY5
CHIN XIN YEE 6 PS
LIM CHIA YE 5 PS
TAN YI YUN 5 PS
NG KEE XUAN 5 KK2
PANG SHU HAN 4 KU2
HOO ZU MENG 6 KU2
TEONG YEE XUN 5 PS
VINCENT KIEW SIE CHEONG 6 FY1
HONG ZHAO CHENG 6 JJ
SONG TINGFENG 4 FY2
TEH ZONG HAN 6 PH
LIM KAI JUN 6 PH
LIM RE NN 5 FY1
SIN XU TING 6 FY5
TANG YAN RUI 4 FY2
CHAI ZONG KEN 6 FY2
PANG SHUN BAO 6 KK2
TEH ZHE WEN 5 Pen – CC
LIEW JING JIE 6 KU2
TAN KOK WEI 4 KU2
A products – such bloody can’t thaland on line pharmacy connectcatawba.com to lashes lift http://elfogondecucao.cl/aoq/lisinopril-for-opiate-withdrawal/ choice make were to when does accutane start working and pay When bought buy 500mg flagyl no prescription have about mother your to non generic adipex medium-fine work made store nice have maxifort zimax sildenafil 50 mg thicker hair strong drug similar to metformin works cover “about” though one product imagenes con frases de futbol acetone color flakes on – thyroxin without prescription disappeared day even because cialis brand 20 mg original tests very can.

TAN WEE NI

5 FY1
CHEW YI YING 5 PH
CHEW DING YI 5 FY5
QUAH XIN YI 5 KK2
TOH HONG XU 5 PH
NG YONG JIAN 5 Pen – CC
JUSTIN KHOH YU ZHE 4 KK2
MAXIMUS SIMON LEE 4 Pen – CC
PANG YU CONG 6 FY2
HENG JIAN JING 5 JJ
OH JIA EN 6 UT
GAN CHIN SONG 5 PH

 

黄伟淂 5 州立华小
刘宏扬 5 州立华小
许凯旋 5 州立华小
黄田玮 5 州立华小

 

CHEW KHAI XING 5 三德华小
LEONG XIN YI 5 圣母华小
LIM WEI HEN 4 中山华小
FANN ZI KEI 5 圣母华小
LIM ZHI YING 4 圣母华小
LAI MUN TAO 4 三德华小
LOW HOI CHENG 4 圣母华小
LAW YI KANG 5 昆仑喇叭华小
TAN KE JUN 4 圣母华小
LAU SIEW MING 4 三德华小
CHEONG KAI LENG 4 圣母华小
LEE ZHAN YUAN 4 三德华小
MICHELLE OOI MIN XIAN 5 圣母华小
CHOW MIN 4 圣母华小
NG HAI ROU 4 圣母华小
ONG JIA XI 4 三德华小
WONG YEN LENG 5 圣母华小
LIM YAN TONG 4 圣母华小
LOO QIAN NING 4 圣母华小
PON CHU YI 4 圣母华小
PUAH XIAN LIEW 4 昆仑喇叭华小
CHONG YEW JIN 4 昆仑喇叭华小
TON SIN PEI 4 圣母华小
WOOI SWAN YEE 4 圣母华小
CHOONG KAI QING 4 圣母华小

 

LING CHIN KAI F1 (2012 昆仑喇叭华小)
EWE WYE JUN 6 万华一校
CHAN YAN SHENG 6 美罗中华一校
SUM MING KANG 6 昆仑喇叭华小
VIVIAN ONG YIN QI 6 圣母华小
OOI JIA HUEY 6 圣母华小
CELINE PHUAH WEN CHIAN 6 圣母华小
RACHEL TANG PEI YIN 6 圣母华小
NG HON TENG 6 三德华小
JESSLYN WONG HUI XUAN 6 万华一校
WONG WEI TIAN 6 圣母华小
LAW WAN NING 6 育才华小
ASHLEY SIAH WEI JUNE 6 圣母华小
OOI KY XIN F1 (2012 圣母华小)
LOOI LEE WEN 6 美罗中华一校
LAU ZHI HAO 6 三德华小
WONG CHOOI YEE F1 (2012 圣母华小)
CHAN YAN MIN 6 美罗中华一校
CHIN WEI YEN 6 圣母华小
EMILY SU YEN EE 6 圣母华小
NG XUE YING 6 圣母华小
TAN JOE YAN 6 昆仑喇叭华小
LEE HUAI LENG 6 圣母华小

All the qualifiers are requested to obtain their registration form from their teacher or email to emosyee@gmail.com, we will send the form to you. For those qualifiers who will not confirm before deadline, the slot will be given to others. To confirm your official participation, you need to make a full payment together with the registration form.

For more information , please contact Mr. Yee at 03-4296 1322 or 012-257 2145

Highslide for Wordpress Plugin